COMPETITIONS

2022 State Fair Contest

Colter McGee
Level: 1
McGee Brothers
NC



Cade Huntley
Level: 1
Huntley Brothers Inc.
NC



Anderson Pruett
Level: 1
Helms Masonry Inc.
NC



2022 SKILLS USA Masonry National

Anderson Pruett
Level: 1
West Rowan High School



Samuel Berryman
Level: 1
Berks CTC - East Campus



Ross Nye
Level: 1
Vanguard-Sentinel CTC-Sentinel Campus



Chris Parker
Level: 2
Resource Valley Construction Training Council, INC



Robert McKibben
Level: 2
Dallas College, North Lake Campus



Ryan Fallon
Level: 2
Williamson College of the Trades



2022 Sam McGee Memorial

Cade Huntley

Huntley Brothers Company



David Kluttz

Huntley Brothers Company



Childers Colson

Griffin Masonry



2022 Skills USA NC State Conference

Anderson Pruett
Level: 2
West Rowan High School - Mount Ulla, NC



Nathaniel Myers
Level: 2
North Stanly High School - New London, NC



Annayeli Dionisio
Level: 2
Columbus Career & College Academy - Whiteville, NC



2022 Spec Mix Craftsmanship

Scott Tuttle




Juan Cabral


Aurora CO



Mario Hernandez

Hernandez



2022 Spec Mix Bricklayer 500

Cole Stamper

Stamper

Tender: Jeff Becker

Scott Tuttle


Tender: Brian Tuttle

Mario Hernandez

Hernandez

Tender: Gerson Lux

2022 Spec Mix Toughest Tender

Haren McGee

McGee



Time: 00:17:19:423

Brian Tuttle


Ogden UT



Time: 00:18:01:630

Jeff Head

Head



Time: 00:18:36:000

2022 MCAA's Fastest Trowel on the Block

Roberto Cimental

Arizona State Masonry
Phoenix AZ

Tender: Mark Diaz
Blocks: 135

Gerardo Patlan

Adams Fence LLC
Phoenix AZ

Tender: Luis Costilla
Blocks: 138

Lwdwin Sandoval

Sargon Masonry
Phoenix AZ

Tender: Edgar Nieto
Blocks: 123

2022 MCAA's Masonry Skills Challenge

Frank Kocjancic
Level: 1
Bricklayers Local 9 PA
Pittsburgh PA



Sebastian Fernandez
Level: 1
BAC Local 5
Oklahoma City OK



Juan Mendez
Level: 1
Recreate Companies/Arizona Masonry Council
Phoenix AZ



Mason Saunders
Level: 2
Huntley Brothers Company, Inc.
Midland NC



Oscar Montano
Level: 2
Sun Valley Masonry
Tucson AZ



Kurtis Sutter
Level: 2
Rudolph Libbe, Inc.
Grand Rapids OH



Josh Rehme
Level: 3
Patrico Masonry
St. Louis MO



Robert Mckibben
Level: 3
Dallas College
Coppell TX



Marco Antonio Suruy
Level: 3
District Council Training Center
Addison IL



2021 Spec Mix Craftsmanship

Darian Douthit


Miami OK



Zac Guire


Dickson TN



Emilio Dibra


Willoughby Hills OH



2021 Spec Mix Bricklayer 500

David Chavez


Houston TX



Brian Tuttle


Ogden UT



Marty Marrs

Marrs
West Terre Haute IN



2021 MCAA's Fastest Trowel on the Block

Jose Soto

Diamond Masonry
Avondale AZ


Blocks: 127

Gerardo Patlan

Adams Fence LLC
Phoenix AZ


Blocks: 124

Roberto Cimental

Arizona State Masonry
Phoenix AZ


Blocks: 122

2021 Spec Mix Toughest Tender

Steve Braswell

John Smith Masonry
St. Louis MO



Time: 00:14:49:477

Tony Shelton




Time: 00:17:23:957

Juan Diego De Lara




Time: 00:17:45:180

2021 MCAA's Masonry Skills Challenge

Oscar Montano
Level: 1
Sun Valley Masonry
Tucson AZ



Grant Miller
Level: 1
Jess Hauer Masonry
Cincinnati OH



John Parker
Level: 1
Wasco Knox / BAC#8SE
Knoxville TN



Ryan Clark
Level: 2
Mosser Construction, Inc.
Fremont OH



Kiefer White
Level: 2
Wasco Knox / BAC 8 Southeast
Nashville TN



Alex Mendoza
Level: 2
BAC 4 IN/KY Apprenticeship
Merriville IN



Grant Helms
Level: 3
Helms Masonry
Mount Pleasant NC



Mason Lovell
Level: 3
Precision Masonry
Albuquerque NM



Jordan Back
Level: 3
Gostomsky Masonry
Englewood OH



2021 North Carolina Skills

Grant Helms

Helms Masonry
Mount Pleasant NC



Mason Saunders

Huntley Brothers Company
Mint Hill NC



Cyress Lance Brown

Mcgee Brothers
Woodleaf NC